Saturday 06.14.14

Today's the day!

Today’s the day!

Internal Team Throwdown

Start time is 9:00am!
Gym will open at 8am, so please use the time to warmup. Workout brief at 9:00 sharp to bring everyone on the same page, and the first heat kicks off right after that!

9am – 12pm: WOD Time

12pm – ?: BBQ Time

Come on down and have some fun!

Below is updated Team Roster and Heat Order:

1
Cheryl
Thorp Foster
Lara Vukson
2
Kevin Montoya
Sam Landau
Malik Brown
3
Max
Michelle Marshall
Kristin Burnham
4
Mick
Nicholas Leonhardt
Liz Bride
5
LJ DiCarlo
Travis Moran
Trina Foster
6
JC
Ali Leblanc
Myrthala Montero
7
Andrew Ho
Sam Giorgio
Beatriz Escotet
8
Mike G
Steve Dillberg
Rae Arseneau
9
Meg Fox
Andrew Lopilto
Craig Galloway
10
Heather Vitti
Colleen Neutra
Susan Weiss
11
Criag Brisebois
Justin Erdman
Lisa Kalberer
12
Eric Brisebois
Erin O’Dea
Ron Tull
13
Dan Camp
Kelly Frey
Cheri Brisebois
14
Doug Bell
John G
Ava K
15
Greg D
Gavin G
Daisy Powers
16
Allison Giorgio
Joe Vukson
Michelene Flanigan
17
Sean Tully
Brien Daly
Krystle Orlando
18
Kaitlyn M
Jeremy Gransky
Drew Horton
19
Patrick Rowe
Mark Hagopian
Nell Getz
20
Will Nystrom
Lori Baldwin
Kevin Kelley II
21
Jack Lowell
Travaun Baily
LJ DiCarlo (Jr)
22
Ronda Rockett
Eugene Lee
Jamie Sheridan
23
Kevin Kelley III
Sean Rockett
Alison M
24
Eric Bazigian
Scott Maney
Giselle Araujo
25
Collin Moloney
Terri DiCarlo
Toni Indresano
26
Mike Dunlap
Jonathan Macal
Kim Phillips
27
Rasheed Brown
John Gransky
Leo R
28
Mike Braatz
Nicole Dillberg
Rich Constantini
29
Harry
Kathy Langen
Carlos Escotet
30
Scott Sylvester
Liz Messina
Daniel Kuncik
31
Bubba
John Edwards
Sonia Montvitt
32
Mike McD
Doug E
Susanne Hayes
XXX
WOD #1 – Hang Squat Clean
Heat 1 – Teams #1-6
Heat 2 – Teams #7-12
Heat 3 – Teams #13-17
Heat 4 – Teams #18-22
Heat 5 – Teams #23-27
Heat 6 – Teams #28-32
WOD #2 – Team Boat Race
Heat 1 – Teams #1-11
Heat 2 – Teams #12-23
Heat 3 – Teams #24-32
WOD #3 – The 21-15-9
Heat 1 – Teams #1-8
Heat 2 – Teams #9-16
Heat 3 – Teams #17-24
Heat 4 – Teams #25-32