Garage Games Day 1 Result

 

 

MENS Rx







(thru Saturday)







(Overall ties will be adjusted after the Final WOD)










WOD 1 WOD 2 FLOATER
Overall NAME
Rank Score Rank Score Rank Score
1 Chris Gosler
2 6.01 4 2.08 6 1.0660
2 Ian Berger
5 6.06 11 3.03 2 1.0500
3 Brendan Ryan
13 6.28 5 2.18 6 1.0660
4 Jared Monaco
10 6.18 6 2.33 9 1.0709
5 Brian Malatesta
6 6.09 7 2.41 13 1.0800
6 Chris Guerrero
8 6.11 15 3.32 4 1.0630
7 John McEvoy
4 6.05 7 2.41 16 1.0858
8 Leo Piro
7 6.10 23 4.46 8 1.0706
9 Ryan Hewitt
15 6.30 21 4.09 4 1.0630
10 Brendan Marolda
1 5.54 14 3.21 27 1.1006
11 Paul Delanoy
19 6.35 3 2.05 23 1.0968
12 Justin Wright
22 6.45 10 2.57 19 1.0920
13 Jim Rego
28 6.57 2 1.37 26 1.0987
14 MDV
3 6.02 36 5.05 17 1.0880
15 Geoff Leard
18 6.34 43 5.07 1 1.0430
16 Rick Callahan
24 6.46 36 5.05 3 1.0570
17 Jonathan Moreno
9 6.15 28 5.02 28 1.1020
18 Craig Brisebois
16 6.32 17 3.57 34 1.1084
19 Gary Sorrentino
14 6.29 43 5.07 12 1.0740
20 Matt Prendergast
12 6.26 32 5.04 25 1.0980
21 Matt Wright
25 6.49 36 5.05 10 1.0710
22 Seth Silva
20 6.41 22 4.21 33 1.1080
23 Sean Potter
40 7.18 27 5.01 10 1.0710
24 Matt Maloney
11 6.24 55 5.11 18 1.0900
25 Dan Martini
38 7.08 32 5.04 24 1.0975
26 Dale Kearney
32 6.59 29 5.03 40 1.1130
27 Matt Besaw
79 10.05 1 1.35 21 1.0935
28 Dan Schreiner
37 7.07 26 4.55 43 1.1171
29 Dan Campanello
46 7.28 25 4.50 36 1.1090
30 Eric Rap
36 7.04 24 4.48 47 1.1278
31 Austin Monteiro
66 8.34 20 4.06 22 1.0950
32 Eric Brisebois
39 7.10 9 2.44 61 1.1530
33 Jack Daly
16 6.32 13 3.11 81 1.2250
34 Erik Miller
35 7.02 32 5.04 44 1.1180
35 Steve Belmonte
34 7.01 12 3.07 65 1.1650
36 Sam Broadaway
31 6.58 53 5.10 29 1.1040
37 Bubba Hagood
28 6.57 16 3.49 71 1.1800
38 Kevin Cronin
22 6.45 43 5.07 52 1.1390
39 Raffele Bibbo
44 7.23 43 5.07 30 1.1048
40 Ryan Bjorkland
45 7.26 32 5.04 45 1.1256
41 Michael Noe
41 7.19 41 5.06 41 1.1132
42 Seth st.Amand
55 7.55 18 4.01 51 1.1385
43 Mike Giorgio
51 7.40 50 5.09 37 1.1100
44 AJ Pappas
21 6.42 76 5.22 42 1.1160
45 Chris Riccardi
27 6.56 36 5.05 76 1.1880
46 Pat Smulligan
33 7.00 48 5.08 58 1.1519
47 Scott Butler
57 8.06 50 5.09 32 1.1071
48 Anthony Mills
49 7.38 29 5.03 65 1.1650
49 Mike Burnes
52 7.48 57 5.12 34 1.1084
50 Chad Messina
48 7.34 19 4.05 77 1.1970
51 Max Isaac
56 8.01 57 5.12 37 1.1100
52 Greg Scott
63 8.25 43 5.07 46 1.1260
53 Gary Rawdon
54 7.50 50 5.09 52 1.1390
54 Nathan Blew
28 6.57 59 5.13 70 1.1788
55 Kevin Cotter
61 8.16 87 5.50 13 1.0800
56 Scott Stern
58 8.08 72 5.20 31 1.1060
57 Dan DeRoma
26 6.52 80 5.25 56 1.1449
58 Ricky Mitchel
52 7.48 67 5.17 49 1.1325
59 Mark Warren
96 13.00 29 5.03 48 1.1319
60 Benjamin Regan
96 13.00 59 5.13 20 1.0925
61 Gerry Vye
67 8.35 55 5.11 54 1.1438
62 Balazs Szemes
72 9.03 41 5.06 64 1.1630
63 Mike Lopes
70 8.45 59 5.13 50 1.1334
64 Rob Stephenson
47 7.30 36 5.05 98 4.0000
65 Nick Krause
49 7.38 77 5.24 58 1.1519
66 Ilya Brucklich
75 9.34 77 5.24 39 1.1103
67 Deniel Izquierdo
69 8.38 64 5.15 60 1.1525
68 Alex Heyman
71 8.59 48 5.08 75 1.1875
69 Paul Somers
82 10.49 59 5.13 55 1.1440
70 Owen Thurston
96 13.00 86 5.46 15 1.0811
71 Benjamin Eischen
43 7.22 75 5.21 80 1.2120
72 Rasheed Brown
64 8.29 72 5.20 62 1.1564
73 Ryan Packard
76 9.46 67 5.17 57 1.1490
74 Chris Neeb
42 7.21 80 5.25 83 1.2610
75 Mike Greiner
73 9.11 67 5.17 69 1.1750
76 Peter Donahue
59 8.10 87 5.50 63 1.1600
77 Matt Mechtenberg
60 8.13 71 5.19 79 1.2097
78 Dave Parker
68 8.36 65 5.16 78 1.1980
79 Patrick Lyden
62 8.20 67 5.17 85 2.0400
80 Chris Doyle
78 10.03 65 5.16 73 1.1830
81 John Emmert
74 9.26 72 5.20 74 1.1840
82 Peter Ostashen
76 9.46 80 5.25 68 1.1720
83 Jarrod Davis
65 8.33 63 5.14 98 4.0000
84 William Riley
83 11.16 80 5.25 65 1.1650
85 Nick Cross
81 10.28 77 5.24 72 1.1819
86 Mark Cormier
96 13.00 53 5.10 86 2.0600
87 Reggie Desir
84 11.19 80 5.25 82 1.2313
88 Lee Soares
80 10.06 85 5.30 84 1.4537
89 Brian Kazaki
85 12.00 89 6.00 87 3.0000
90 Chris Velis
85 12.00 89 6.00 87 3.0000
91 Dan Stearns
85 12.00 89 6.00 87 3.0000
92 Frank Billings
85 12.00 89 6.00 87 3.0000
93 Jamie Brause
85 12.00 89 6.00 87 3.0000
94 Jesse Dillon
85 12.00 89 6.00 87 3.0000
95 John Surabian
85 12.00 89 6.00 87 3.0000
96 Lou Villani
85 12.00 89 6.00 87 3.0000
97 Matt Monahan
85 12.00 89 6.00 87 3.0000
98 Michael Gray
85 12.00 89 6.00 87 3.0000
99 Rich Boucher
85 12.00 89 6.00 87 3.0000
100 Rob Morelli
96 13.00 100 7.00 98 4.0000










shaded data will be updated in the morning















MENS SCALED







(thru Saturday)







(Overall ties will be adjusted after the Final WOD)










WOD 1 WOD 2 FLOATER
Overall NAME
Rank Score Rank Score Rank Score
1 William Brown
6 8.13 5 3.46 10 1.1120
2 Nicholas Stavros
12 8.36 13 5.04 5 1.0990
3 Stephen Leker
16 8.48 6 3.52 18 1.1266
4 Casey Reasonover
13 8.37 4 3.45 26 1.1397
5 Charlie Seigal
2 7.49 3 3.37 38 1.1832
6 Jim Costa
29 9.53 9 4.21 6 1.1030
7 Jason Lounge
3 7.58 31 5.16 11 1.1140
8 Glenn Schleehauf
1 7.17 26 5.14 19 1.1270
9 Greg D’Agostino
11 8.31 21 5.11 15 1.1206
10 Chris Sheppard
9 8.22 26 5.14 13 1.1169
11 Dan Vining
22 9.25 26 5.14 3 1.0799
12 Tan Rao
26 9.44 16 5.08 14 1.1170
13 Matt Donahue
18 9.03 22 5.12 17 1.1240
14 Arik Pogrebinsky
21 9.11 30 5.15 7 1.1097
15 Justin Vara
10 8.27 12 4.50 36 1.1689
16 Don Beaudry
36 10.45 11 4.46 12 1.1166
17 Jonathan Hagstrand
5 8.06 17 5.09 37 1.1743
18 Brian Moores
28 9.49 26 5.14 8 1.1100
19 Caesar Duarte
15 8.47 24 5.13 23 1.1375
20 Rob Morelli
14 8.44 13 5.04 35 1.1641
21 Mike Purpura
4 8.03 35 5.20 25 1.1378
22 Walter Mirrione
19 9.05 38 5.23 8 1.1100
23 William Schuerman
34 10.12 2 2.53 31 1.1600
24 Mike Pedersen
17 8.50 19 5.10 32 1.1603
25 Tom Leard
33 10.07 8 4.20 27 1.1456
26 Mitch Doren
26 9.44 10 4.22 33 1.1610
27 James Shortmeyer
23 9.35 46 5.28 2 1.0784
28 David Clark
35 10.16 13 5.04 28 1.1520
29 Larry Fleischman
37 10.46 17 5.09 24 1.1376
30 Mark Solia
24 9.40 41 5.25 16 1.1209
31 Roman Soboleiv
31 10.00 32 5.17 20 1.1279
32 Darin St. George
7 8.15 33 5.18 47 1.3804
33 Chris McCartin
39 11.10 19 5.10 30 1.1590
34 Ignacio Borroel
42 11.14 1 1.45 46 1.2957
35 Patrick Tylek
25 9.41 37 5.22 29 1.1531
36 Andrew Shinney
38 11.01 22 5.12 33 1.1610
37 Will Nystrom
39 11.10 35 5.20 21 1.1356
38 Max Solomon
45 11.20 47 5.31 4 1.0949
39 Rick Wanstall
30 9.58 24 5.13 43 1.2416
40 Nuno Lopes
39 11.10 38 5.23 22 1.1370
41 Mike Piispanen
20 9.06 41 5.25 40 1.1990
42 Jack Siegal
32 10.02 40 5.24 39 1.1890
43 Mike Fernando
44 11.18 34 5.19 42 1.2380
44 Michael Stickney
43 11.17 41 5.25 41 1.2334
45 Barry Canavan
46 11.25 41 5.25 44 1.2580
46 Chris Bradley
47 11.27 41 5.25 45 1.2840
47 Brendan Heinig
48 12.00 48 6.00 48 3.0000
48 Dale Kearney
48 12.00 48 6.00 48 3.0000
49 Miguel Rosa
48 12.00 48 6.00 48 3.0000
50 Mike Greiner
48 12.00 48 6.00 48 3.0000
51 Pat Murphy
48 12.00 48 6.00 48 3.0000









WOMENS Rx







(thru Saturday)







(Overall ties will be adjusted after the Final WOD)










WOD 1 WOD 2 FLOATER
Overall NAME
Rank Score Rank Score Rank Score
1 Rachel Martinez
2 7.27 1 2.02 1 1.1270
2 Ayn Toppin
3 7.30 6 4.24 6 1.1816
3 Kate Shuh
5 8.00 10 5.01 4 1.1740
4 Heather Bergeron
4 7.31 4 3.25 17 1.2147
5 Tiffany Normandin
1 7.12 3 2.45 25 1.2480
6 Sara Mitzel
7 8.05 11 5.02 13 1.2040
7 Amanda Goodman
29 9.58 2 2.18 2 1.1558
8 Ally Bushey
13 9.01 14 5.04 8 1.1900
9 Stephanie McGuirk
6 8.02 19 5.10 16 1.2140
10 Christina Gloger
17 9.15 13 5.03 15 1.2122
11 Angela Przymusik
9 8.39 16 5.08 21 1.2310
12 Kelsey McBride
18 9.18 9 4.54 19 1.2190
13 Katie Falkowski
15 9.08 30 5.25 5 1.1768
14 Katie Magee
16 9.12 18 5.09 18 1.2169
15 Suzie Lilakos
22 9.28 23 5.19 7 1.1894
16 Lauren Schienfeldt
8 8.10 7 4.36 39 1.4080
17 Suzarra Durocher
24 9.44 22 5.18 10 1.1910
18 Julie Arthur
14 9.07 11 5.02 32 1.2775
19 Heather Vitti
9 8.39 30 5.25 23 1.2393
20 Andrea Cooke
27 9.53 26 5.23 11 1.1937
21 Casey Justason
30 10.11 26 5.23 8 1.1900
22 Meagan Powers
32 10.18 30 5.25 3 1.1700
23 Rebekah Humphrey
12 8.55 16 5.08 37 1.3530
24 Judy Larkee
11 8.44 43 5.50 14 1.2110
25 Michele Barbone
27 9.53 21 5.16 24 1.2400
26 Sara Cormier
25 9.51 29 5.24 20 1.2240
27 Trish Harris
34 10.44 19 5.10 22 1.2387
28 Danielle Riley
23 9.35 42 5.38 12 1.1972
29 Heather Donnelly
42 11.15 8 4.52 30 1.2738
30 Nicole Brodeur
25 9.51 15 5.07 41 1.5381
31 Holly Leonard
35 10.48 25 5.22 27 1.2630
32 Sara McEvoy
31 10.15 30 5.25 26 1.2490
33 Marie Garcia
38 11.07 5 4.00 50 4.0000
34 Bridget Armstrong
36 10.51 24 5.20 34 1.2828
35 Michelle Marshall
33 10.42 26 5.23 35 1.2900
36 Ashley Fors
20 9.23 40 5.31 38 1.3956
37 Adena Altman
21 9.26 38 5.27 40 1.4937
38 Kristen Green REgo
41 11.14 30 5.25 28 1.2669
39 Lexxie Racheotes
40 11.10 30 5.25 29 1.2678
40 Katie Trosen
18 9.18 41 5.33 42 3.0000
41 Jennifer Burtt
42 11.15 30 5.25 31 1.2760
42 Helena Meirnho
38 11.07 30 5.25 36 1.2930
43 Ashely Rochefort
37 11.02 39 5.30 33 1.2794
44 Amy Mandelbaum
44 12.00 44 6.00 42 3.0000
45 Brianne Queeney
44 12.00 44 6.00 42 3.0000
46 Erin Porter
44 12.00 44 6.00 42 3.0000
47 Jessica Dillon
44 12.00 44 6.00 42 3.0000
48 Keidy Toomey
44 12.00 44 6.00 42 3.0000
49 Kelly Meggison
44 12.00 44 6.00 42 3.0000
50 Melanie Mott
44 12.00 44 6.00 42 3.0000









WOMENS SCALED







(thru Saturday)







(Overall ties will be adjusted after the Final WOD)










WOD 1 WOD 2 FLOATER
Overall NAME
Rank Score Rank Score Rank Score
1 Lauren Baugher
2 8.54 1 1.15 13 1.1670
2 Meg Fox
6 10.17 2 1.44 17 1.1760
3 Melanie Olinto
8 10.27 12 3.31 5 1.1510
4 Allison Lewitus
14 11.05 10 3.19 3 1.1410
5 Marie Garcia
17 11.07 5 2.10 7 1.1580
6 Angela Lyden
12 11.02 6 2.11 13 1.1670
7 Morgan Klein
1 8.53 31 5.13 1 1.0890
8 Kelly Wilhide
19 11.08 4 1.58 15 1.1700
9 Jen Marlborough
9 10.41 30 5.11 2 1.1300
10 Janine Lane
9 10.41 11 3.20 24 1.1910
11 Ann Rich
11 10.42 8 2.40 28 1.2306
12 Bonnie Moran
25 11.14 3 1.52 20 1.1830
13 Stacey Brown
7 10.26 13 3.35 29 1.2310
14 Gienah Burrows
22 11.10 23 5.03 7 1.1580
15 Meghan McCullough
3 9.32 34 5.18 16 1.1720
16 Nikki Lamoureaux
12 11.02 22 5.01 19 1.1810
17 Cal Sheedy
27 11.18 16 4.06 11 1.1641
18 Samantha Seidl
29 11.19 26 5.05 4 1.1444
19 Amanda Pettengill
35 11.23 20 4.37 5 1.1510
20 Patricia Dizon
32 11.22 18 4.18 10 1.1631
21 Lecia DiPietro
22 11.10 9 3.12 32 1.2419
22 Nicole DiLiddo
14 11.05 25 5.04 26 1.2110
23 Hillary Bucklin
19 11.08 14 3.40 38 1.2650
24 Jessica Cummings
17 11.07 15 3.52 40 1.2710
25 Kayla Davis
5 10.15 39 5.25 29 1.2310
26 Jeanine Joray
26 11.16 39 5.25 9 1.1600
27 Sara Brown
16 11.06 23 5.03 35 1.2540
28 Tara O’Donnell
29 11.19 21 4.49 25 1.1990
29 Jayme DeFlurin
21 11.09 34 5.18 23 1.1900
30 Kim Tantlinger
32 11.22 32 5.15 18 1.1770
31 Jessica Sussman
4 10.07 45 5.26 34 1.2481
32 Kathy Scialoia
40 11.29 7 2.27 37 1.2610
33 Haley Fitzgerald
27 11.18 17 4.12 41 1.2850
34 Kelly Meagher
36 11.25 39 5.25 12 1.1658
35 Tara Porter
40 11.29 26 5.05 22 1.1870
36 Emily Shanks
31 11.21 28 5.08 31 1.2410
37 Gina Williams
40 11.29 29 5.10 21 1.1852
38 Caitlin Day
22 11.10 36 5.19 38 1.2650
39 Catherine Parkhurst
32 11.22 39 5.25 27 1.2240
40 Amanda Tomcyzk
38 11.27 19 4.26 43 1.3162
41 Caroline Hu
39 11.28 39 5.25 33 1.2470
42 Katelyn Mitsock
37 11.26 33 5.17 42 1.2960
43 Pam Brooks
43 11.30 36 5.19 47 1.3462
44 Robin Warren
43 11.30 50 5.50 36 1.2570
45 Erin Vavak
43 11.30 38 5.24 49 1.3891
46 Kristin Pineo
43 11.30 39 5.25 48 1.3707
47 Sara McGuire
43 11.30 46 5.35 46 1.3440
48 Beth Jones
51 11.43 47 5.42 44 1.3280
49 Pam Prendergast
49 11.35 48 5.45 45 1.3320
50 Wendy Sousa
43 11.30 49 5.49 50 1.3960
51 Brenda Mullaney
52 12.00 52 6.00 51 3.0000
52 Dani kalfon
52 12.00 52 6.00 51 3.0000
53 Jaffney Roode
52 12.00 52 6.00 51 3.0000
54 Jamie Morin
52 12.00 52 6.00 51 3.0000
55 Karen Lubov
52 12.00 52 6.00 51 3.0000
56 Kelly Bailey
52 12.00 52 6.00 51 3.0000
57 Kristen Merlin
52 12.00 52 6.00 51 3.0000
58 Lispeth Nutts
52 12.00 52 6.00 51 3.0000
59 Liz Rover Bailey
52 12.00 52 6.00 51 3.0000
60 Melissa Gray
52 12.00 52 6.00 51 3.0000
61 Monica Tibbets
52 12.00 52 6.00 51 3.0000
62 Suzanne Bicknell
52 12.00 52 6.00 51 3.0000
63 Michelle Trombly
50 11.39 52 6.00 63 4.0000

Sunday 9.9.10

Happy Birthday MDV!!

No Classes Today

Athlete’s Meeting Today
7:30am

Judge’s Meeting
7am

Fantastic Day 1
Congratulations athletes on ¬†your stellar performances! We’re ready and fired up for today’s events. Also, THANK YOU to the outstanding efforts of our volunteers and judges. Yesterday went down without a hitch. Can’t thank you guys enough!

Today’s Schedule of Events
Click HERE

Judge’s Groups
Group 1
Christina
Cash
Sebastian
Amanda S
Kim P
Eileen
Jenn S
Kristen
Jackson
Tsui
Group 2
Adrienne
Justin E
Jen W
Denis
Steven B
Marc S
Jonathan L
Maya
Amie
Chris F

Group 3
Alex M
Magda
Rachel E
Yash
Christian
Devin
Rachel
Jenny C
Danielle
Lisa N

Group 4
Tom M
Megan M
Sylvia
Melanie
Susan S
Chandler

 

Megan went 5/6 with a 1 lb pr in her snatch and a 3 lb pr in her clean and jerk. She took second over all in her division and first in the masters division. Congrats Megan!!